2011: Velo d'astico, Italy

  2011: Velo d'astico, Italy                
                                   
    Name Family Name   Country Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total                
  PCP                                
                                   
  1 Conor Mc Flynn   North Ireland 44 47 48 139                
  2 Simon Ayers   England 43 48 44 135                
  3 James Osborne   England 46 45 44 135                
  4 Petrus Johannes (Piet) Breedt   South Africa 48 42 44 134                
  5 Andy Calpin   England 39 44 46 129                
  6 Craig Mc Donald   England 44 39 46 129                
  7 Francois du Toit   South Africa 44 42 42 128                
  8 Andrew Gillot   England 44 39 45 128                
  9 Jose Redondo Martín-Benito   Spain 34 46 47 127                
  10 Ferenc Sas   Hungary 44 41 42 127                
  11 Sergey Zubenko   Russia 43 46 38 127                
  12 David Schofield   England 40 43 43 126                
  12 James Woodhead   England 39 42 45 126                
  14 Zoltan Bozsoki   Hungary 36 44 45 125                
  15 Steve Page   England 43 40 41 124                
  16 Timo Keßel   Germany 42 41 40 123                
  16 Greg Sauve   USA 42 40 41 123                
  16 Jürgen Klöckener   Germany 41 40 42 123                
  19 Neil Daniels   England 42 42 38 122                
  20 Dermot Ross   North Ireland 42 39 40 121                
  20 Simon Evans   Wales 41 38 42 121                
  20 Marijus Vaicius   Estonia 41 38 42 121                
  20 Scott Robinson   England 41 43 36 120                
  20 Hennie Breytenbach   South Africa 38 42 40 120                
  20 antonio Balbas Rodriguez   Spain 40 40 40 120                
  20 Andras Fekete-Moro   Hungary 41 35 44 120                
  27 Dmitry Afonin   Russia 42 38 39 119                
  27 Adam Benke   Germany 39 40 40 119                
  29 David Robinson   England 43 36 38 117                
  29 Marco Coffetti   Italia 40 38 39 117                
  29 Konstantin Grigoriev   Russia 40 36 41 117                
  29 Lukas Johannes Richter   South Africa 41 34 42 117                
  33 Bernd Pas   Nederland 40 41 35 116                
  33 Barry Mc Donald   England 37 40 39 116                
  33 Harold Rushton   USA 33 43 40 116                
  33 Ian Harford   usa 41 34 41 116                
  37 Manuel Alferez Cabello de Alba   Spain 38 36 41 115                
  37 Peter Jacob   Wales 42 31 42 115                
  39 Alessandro Adobati   Italia 33 38 43 114                
  39 Daniel Eley   England 38 40 36 114                
  39 Achille Matrone   Italia 36 41 37 114                
  39 Vincenzo Spagnuolo   Italia 36 43 35 114                
  43 Bozhidar Chudomirov   Bulgary 43 34 36 113                
  43 Julian Rosedondo Apellido Di Peto   Spain 36 39 38 113                
  43 Romi Agar   Estonia 39 36 38 113                
  46 Andrea Tappini   Italia 42 37 33 112                
  46 Robert Charles Stewart   South Africa 40 36 36 112                
  48 Karl Kawnik   Germany 37 37 37 111                
  48 Ian Taylor   England 30 38 43 111                
  50 Thomas Schnell   Germany 40 33 37 110                
  50 Ferenc Kozma   Hungary 38 34 38 110                
  52 Luca Zanchi   Italia 34 41 34 109                
  52 Tamas Szomju   Hungary 34 38 37 109                
  52 Guido Kuppens   Belgium 32 38 39 109                
  52 Erik Bussé   Belgium 31 38 40 109                
  56 Gerhard de Villiers Strydom   South Africa 34 40 34 108                
  57 Artem Kosarchuk   Russia 34 37 35 106                
  57 Gyula Vicsotka   Hungary 29 36 41 106                
  59 Simeon Georgiev   Bulgary 37 33 35 105                
  60 Pal Boros   Hungary 38 37 29 104                
  61 Sam Van Roosbroeck   Belgium 35 29 39 103                
  61 Stephan Balzert   Germany 29 34 40 103                
  63 Martin Müller   Germany 32 35 35 102                
  64 Pietro Salierno   Italia 43 29 29 101                
  64 Ernst Huber   Austria 35 32 34 101                
  64 Donald Old   New Zealand 34 31 36 101                
  64 Evgeny Pigrov   Russia 31 34 36 101                
  64 Sergey Sidorov   Russia 30 34 37 101                
  64 Gianni Fabianelli   Italia 34 27 40 101                
  70 Luigi Borghi   Italia 37 30 33 100                
  70 Terry Ord   England 33 33 34 100                
  70 Andreas Gundacker   Germany 29 35 36 100                
  73 Sergejus Titarenko   Estonia 34 36 29 99                
  74 Jonathan Noon   England 32 35 32 99                
  74 Sven Van Roosbroeck   Belgium 30 36 33 99                
  76 Dario Gusmeroli   Italia 30 37 31 98                
  76 Radoslav Kyurchev   Bulgary 31 34 33 98                
  76 Ján Kladivík   Slovak 30 33 35 98                
  76 Gerhard Einwag   Germany 29 31 38 98                
  76 Rob Strucks   Nederland 32 27 39 98                
  81 Stefan Kawnik   Germany 38 30 29 97                
  81 Giorgio Barbato   Italia 31 33 33 97                
  83 David Gage   Wales 37 31 28 96                
  83 Angelo Ribelli   Italia 32 30 34 96                
  83 Michael Woodhead   England 26 31 39 96                
  86 John Costello   England 31 36 28 95                
  86 Alexander Antonov   Russia 33 29 33 95                
  86 Greg Ferson   North Ireland 32 29 34 95                
  86 Wojciech Charzewski   Poland 26 34 35 95                
  86 Wilhelm Dahm   Germany 26 34 35 95                
  91 Giovanni Dapisin   Italia 31 33 30 94                
  91 Ray Apelles   USA 35 27 32 94                
  91 Stefano Lischi   Italia 30 32 32 94                
  91 Angelo Bellini   Italia 31 30 33 94                
  91 Robert Walker   England 25 35 34 94                
  96 Edwin Klompenhouwer   Nederland 28 35 29 92                
  96 Roberto Lotti   Italia 35 26 31 92                
  96 Horst Lehnert   Germany 27 33 32 92                
  96 Jean Philippe Marcus   Belgium 30 27 35 92                
  100 Paul Dunwoody   England 34 29 28 91                
  100 Roberto Buzzi   Italia 32 31 28 91                
  100 Yoeri Bussé   Belgium 27 32 32 91                
  100 jaime artaza   Chile 26 33 32 91                
  100 Laurent Spagnoli   Italia 23 32 36 91                
  100 Marceli Kotkowski   Poland 24 30 37 91                
  106 Luca Foresti   Italia 33 31 26 90                
  106 Sergey Surikov   Russia 27 34 29 90                
  108 Jesus Sangroniz   Spain 21 38 30 89                
  109 Giorgio Traversa   Italia 29 31 28 88                
  109 Jozsef Zemen   Hungary 24 29 35 88                
  111 Plamen Georgiev   Bulgary 31 27 29 87                
  111 Yavor Velkov   Bulgary 27 31 29 87                
  111 gonzalo riob   Chile 34 23 30 87                
  111 Mariusz Żydziak   Poland 24 32 31 87                
  111 Sandor Szilagyi   Hungary 37 13 37 87                
  116 Aron Jalakas   Estonia 30 27 29 86                
  116 Svetlin Simeonov   Bulgary 29 27 30 86                
  116 Renato Mikami   Brasil 22 31 33 86                
  116 František Duraj   Slovak 28 25 33 86                
  116 Pietro Bucciarelli   Italia 19 33 34 86                
  121 Oscar Garcia Maldonado   Spain 34 26 25 85                
  121 Karl Egger   Austria 31 27 27 85                
  121 Bruno Ieppariello   Italia 25 29 31 85                
  124 Willi Thein   Germany 28 29 27 84                
  124 Leszek Domagała   Poland 25 28 31 84                
  124 Angelo Fiore   Italia 23 28 33 84                
  124 Huan Keovilay   Belgium 23 26 35 84                
  128 Harald Wiesner   Austria 27 28 28 83                
  129 Giovanni Beloli   Italia 28 27 28 83                
  130 Johan Jansen   South Africa 22 34 26 82                
  130 Kurt Woersdoerfer   Germany 24 30 28 82                
  130 Mike Prentki   Germany 22 31 29 82                
  130 Maxim Vilenskiy   Russia 28 22 32 82                
  134 John Johnston   Wales 23 30 28 81                
  134 Aldo Boncompagni   Italia 29 24 28 81                
  134 Michele Del Vecchio   Italia 27 19 35 81                
  137 Sauro Ceccagnoli   Italia 17 29 31 77                
  138 Roberto Colombini   Italia 26 24 25 75                
  139 James Bugeja   Malta 21 27 26 74                
  140 Ernst Zwiauer   Austria 23 26 24 73                
  140 John Walker   England 20 26 27 73                
  140 Tomáš Dovalovský   Slovak 14 25 34 73                
  143 Alexandr Bambizov   Russia 21 27 24 72                
  143 Ferenc Szabo   Hungary 20 25 27 72                
  145 Vagner Aurélio Moreira dos Santos   Brasil 28 21 21 70                
  145 Jucelino Nunes Terrìvel   Brasil 23 22 25 70                
  145 Jonathan Crocker   Wales 14 24 32 70                
  148 Filippo Mannino   Italia 0 34 35 69                
  149 Kaidu Jalakas   Estonia 22 19 26 67                
  149 Andrea Palazzetti   Italia 19 25 23 67                
  151 Eduardo Sirtautas   Argentina 23 20 23 66                
  151 Gianni Pacilio   Italia 24 18 24 66                
  153 Gustavo Abuin   Argentina 22 22 19 63                
  153 Giorgio Ghirardi   Italia 19 16 28 63                
  155 Piotr Słowik   Poland 22 21 18 61                
  156 Carsten Kratz   Germany 21 14 25 60                
  157 David Besenzoni   Italia 10 21 28 59                
  158 Adrian Gallo   Slovak 23 16 17 56                
  159 Fabio Lion   Italia 25 16 13 54                
  159 Alan Otsuka   USA 9 23 22 54                
  159 Mauro Figini   Italia 0 27 27 54                
  162 Henrich Raduška   Slovak 23 19 11 53                
  163 Frank Kanters   Nederland 12 20 20 52                
  164 Pal Koltai   Hungary 26 25 0 51                
  165 Alessandro De Conti   Swiss 18 8 22 48                
  166 Carlo Cesana   Italia 19 2 25 46                
  167 Ivan Ignáth   Slovak 19 24 0 43                
  168 Hans Apelles   USA 26 16 0 42                
  169 Peter Novek   Slovak 20 18 0 38                
  169 Steffen Ezell   Germany 9 17 12 38                
  171 Erik Lévy   Hungary 25 10 0 35                
  172 Zoltan Balint   Hungary 0 28 0 28                
  173 Stanley Shaw   Malta 11 8 0 19                
  174 Danilo Casini   Italia 18 0 0 18                
                                   
  Springer                                
                                   
  1 Linas Burvys   Lithuania 33 36 35 104                
  2 Andrew Idris Kays   Norway 37 31 30 98                
  3 Robert Farnworth   England 26 36 33 95                
  4 Roberto Caballero   Spain 30 32 30 92                
  5 José Antonio Sancho Pérez   Spain 30 30 26 86                
  6 Marco Piccardo   Italia 28 25 30 83                
  7 Mikhail Shalimov   Russia 24 32 26 82                
  8 Friedrich Reber   Germany 27 27 28 82                
  9 Istvan Fejes-Toth   Hungary 23 29 29 81                
  10 Meelis Kurvits   Estonia 23 27 25 75                
  11 George Harde   Canada 21 26 28 75                
  12 Alexandr Kozlov   Russia 25 22 27 74                
  13 Eric Nancé   France 18 24 28 70                
  14 Keith Knoblauch   USA 17 22 27 66                
  15 Cristian Tescaro   Italia 22 21 21 64                
  16 Sergejs Semjonovs   Estonia 26 23 14 63                
  17 Fulvio Adobati   Italia 8 33 21 62                
  18 Jo Hamelink   Nederland 27 18 16 61                
  19 Pietro Bianchi   Italia 14 22 23 59                
  20 Robert Tornai   Hungary 15 18 20 53                
  21 Alessandro Mariani   Italia 16 9 25 50                
  22 Juri Barbera   Italia 5 19 18 42                
  23 Alessandro Signorini   Italia 11 2 11 24                
  24 Ramos Junior Martins Adhemar   Brasil 1 13 9 23                
                                   
  Springer Lady                              
                                   
  1 Heli Jalakas   Estonia 21 25 22 68                
                                   
  PCP Ladies                              
                                   
  1 Galina Yakushina   Russia 36 43 40 119                
  2 Natali Terblanche   South Africa 32 40 41 113                
  3 Lynn Delene Strydom   South Africa 37 34 40 111                
  4 Agnes Fekete-Moro   Hungary 36 38 31 105                
  5 Paula Schofield   England 28 37 30 95                
  6 Lyndeen Calvert   England 32 29 32 93                
  7 Helen England   England 26 29 33 88                
  8 Birgit Teipel   Germany 23 33 29 85                
  9 Franziska Kreitner   Germany 30 24 31 85                
  10 Rebecca Cumberlege   New Zealand 30 19 32 81                
  11 katherine martinez   Chile 27 28 23 78                
  12 Katarzyna Frasińska   Poland 26 18 23 67                
  13 Ruth Gaucci   Malta 4 8 0 12                
                                   
  Juniors                                
                                   
  1 Francois du Toit   South Africa 44 42 42 128                
  2 Alessandro Adobati   Italia 33 38 43 114                
  3 Tamas Szomju   Hungary 34 38 37 109                
  4 Sam Van Roosbroeck   Belgium 35 29 39 103                
  5 Cristian Tescaro   Italia 22 21 21 64                
                                   
  Veterans                                
                                   
  1 Greg Sauve   USA 42 40 41 123                
  2 Barry Mc Donald   England 37 40 39 116                
  3 Ian Taylor   England 30 38 43 111                
  4 Martin Mueller   Germany 32 35 35 102                
  5 Gerhard Einwag   Germany 29 31 38 98                
  5 Dario Gusmeroli   Italia 30 37 31 98                
  5 Andrew Idris Kays   Norway 37 31 30 98                
  8 David Gage   Wales 37 31 28 96                
  8 Michael Woodhead   England 26 31 39 96                
  10 Ray Apelles   USA 35 27 32 94                
  11 Paul Dunwoody   England 34 29 28 91                
  11 Marceli Kotkowski   Poland 24 30 37 91                
  13 Jesus Sangroniz   Spain 21 38 30 89                
  14 József Zemen   Hungary 24 29 35 88                
  15 Leszek Domagała   Poland 25 28 31 84                
  16 Johan Jansen   South Africa 22 34 26 82                
  17 Aldo Boncompagni   Italia 29 24 28 81                
  17 John Johnston   Wales 23 30 28 81                
  19 John Walker   England 20 26 27 73                
  19 Ernst Zwiauer   Austria 23 26 24 73                
  21 Ferenc Szabó   Hungary 20 25 27 72                
  22 Heli Jalakas   Estonia 21 25 22 68                
  23 Kaidu Jalakas   Estonia 22 19 26 67                
  24 Keith Knoblauch   USA 17 22 27 66                
  24 Eduardo Sirtautas   Argentina 23 20 23 66                
  26 Fulvio Adobati   Italia 8 33 21 62                
  27 Piotr Słowik   Poland 22 21 18 61                
  28 Alan Otsuka   USA 9 23 22 54                
  28 Mauro Figini   Italia 0 27 27 54                
  30 Frank Kanters   Nederland 12 20 20 52                
  31 Alessandro Mariani   Italy 16 9 25 50                
  32 Alessandro De Conti   Swiss 18 8 22 48                
  33 Hans Apelles   USA 26 16 0 42                
                                   
  Teams                                
                                   
  1 ENGLAND     team score 309 326 325 960                
          BEST FOUR 171 173 180 524                
                                   
  2 SOUTH AFRICA     team score 314 310 319 943                
          BEST FOUR 173 166 169 508                
                                   
  3 HUNGARY     team score 263 268 276 807                
          BEST FOUR 161 158 172 491                
                                   
  4 RUSSIA     team score 281 290 290 861                
          BEST FOUR 161 164 158 483                
                                   
  5 GERMANY     team score 295 290 295 880                
          BEST FOUR 162 158 159 479                
                                   
  6 SPAIN     team score 203 225 221 649                
          BEST FOUR 148 163 166 477                
                                   
  7 ITALY     team score 286 272 271 829                
          BEST FOUR 156 155 151 462                
                                   
  8 USA     team score 186 183 176 545                
          BEST FOUR 151 144 154 449                
                                   
  9 BELGIUM     team score 208 226 253 687                
          BEST FOUR 128 144 153 425                
                                   
  10 ESTONIA     team score 166 156 164 486                
          BEST FOUR 144 137 138 419                
                                   
  11 WALES     team score 157 154 172 483                
          BEST FOUR 143 130 144 417                
                                   
  12 BULGARY     team score 198 186 192 576                
          BEST FOUR 142 132 134 408                
                                   
  13 POLAND     team score 147 163 175 485                
          BEST FOUR 101 124 134 359                
                                   
  14 NETHERLANDS     team score 112 123 123 358                
          BEST FOUR 112 123 123 358                
                                   
  15 AUSTRIA     team score 116 113 113 342                
          BEST FOUR 116 113 113 342                
                                   
  16 SLOVAK     team score 157 160 130 447                
          BEST FOUR 104 107 119 330                
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
    AUSTRIA                              
                                   
  Karl Egger     Austria 31 27 27 85                
  Ernst Huber     Austria 35 32 34 101                
  Harald Wiesner     Austria 27 28 28 83                
  Ernst Zwiauer     Austria 23 26 24 73                
                                   
          team score 116 113 113 342                
          BEST FOUR 116 113 113 342                
                                   
    BELGIUM                              
                                   
  Guido Kuppens     Belgium 32 38 39 109                
  Erik Bussé     Belgium 31 38 40 109                
  Sven Van Roosbroeck     Belgium 30 36 33 99                
  Sam Van Roosbroeck     Belgium 35 29 39 103                
  Huan Keovilay     Belgium 23 26 35 84                
  Jean Philippe Marcus     Belgium 30 27 35 92                
  Yoeri Bussé     Belgium 27 32 32 91                
                                   
          team score 208 226 253 687                
          BEST FOUR 128 144 153 425                
                                   
    BULGARY                              
                                   
  Bozhidar Chudomirov     Bulgary 43 34 36 113                
  Simeon Georgiev     Bulgary 37 33 35 105                
  Plamen Georgiev     Bulgary 31 27 29 87                
  Yavor Velkov     Bulgary 27 31 29 87                
  Radoslav Kyurchev     Bulgary 31 34 33 98                
  Svetlin Simeonov     Bulgary 29 27 30 86                
                                   
          team score 198 186 192 576                
          BEST FOUR 142 132 134 408                
                                   
    ENGLAND                              
                                   
  Andrew Gillot     England 44 39 45 128                
  James Woodhead     England 39 42 45 126                
  Andy Calpin     England 39 44 46 129                
  James Osborne     England 46 45 44 135                
  Neil Daniels     England 42 42 38 122                
  Ian Taylor     England 30 38 43 111                
  Daniel Eley     England 38 40 36 114                
  John Costello     England 31 36 28 95                
                                   
          team score 309 326 325 960                
          BEST FOUR 171 173 180 524                
                                   
    GERMANY                              
                                   
  Adam Benke     Germany 39 40 40 119                
  Timo Keßel     Germany 42 41 40 123                
  Jürgen Klöckener     Germany 41 40 42 123                
  Martin Müller     Germany 32 35 35 102                
  Thomas Schnell     Germany 40 33 37 110                
  Wilhelm Dahm     Germany 26 34 35 95                
  Karl Kawnik     Germany 37 37 37 111                
  Stefan Kawnik     Germany 38 30 29 97                
                                   
          team score 295 290 295 880                
          BEST FOUR 162 158 159 479                
                                   
    ESTONIA                              
                                   
  Marijus Vaicius     Estonia 41 38 42 121                
  Sergejus Titarenko     Estonia 34 36 29 99                
  Aron Jalakas     Estonia 30 27 29 86                
  Romi Agar     Estonia 39 36 38 113                
  Kaidu Jalakas     Estonia 22 19 26 67                
                                   
          team score 166 156 164 486                
          BEST FOUR 144 137 138 419                
                                   
    HUNGARY                              
                                   
  Zoltan Bozsoki     Hungary 36 44 45 125                
  Andras Fekete-Moro     Hungary 41 35 44 120                
  Ferenc Kozma     Hungary 38 34 38 110                
  Ferenc Sas     Hungary 44 41 42 127                
  Sandor Szilagyi     Hungary 37 13 37 87                
  Zoltan Balint     Hungary 0 28 0 28                
  Pal Boros     Hungary 38 37 29 104                
  Gyula Vicsotka     Hungary 29 36 41 106                
                                   
          team score 263 268 276 807                
          BEST FOUR 161 158 172 491                
                                   
    ITALY                              
                                   
  Pietro Salierno     Italia 43 29 29 101                
  Achille Matrone     Italia 36 41 37 114                
  Marco Coffetti     Italia 40 38 39 117                
  Vincenzo Spagnuolo     Italia 36 43 35 114                
  Giovanni Dapisin     Italia 31 33 30 94                
  Gianni Fabianelli     Italia 34 27 40 101                
  Giorgio Traversa     Italia 29 31 28 88                
  Luigi Borghi     Italia 37 30 33 100                
                                   
          team score 286 272 271 829                
          BEST FOUR 156 155 151 462                
                                   
    NETHERLANDS                              
                                   
  Bernd Pas     Nederland 40 41 35 116                
  Rob Strucks     Nederland 32 27 39 98                
  Frank Kanters     Nederland 12 20 20 52                
  Edwin Klompenhouwer     Nederland 28 35 29 92                
                                   
          team score 112 123 123 358                
          BEST FOUR 112 123 123 358                
                                   
    POLAND                              
                                   
  Katarzyna Frasińska     Poland 26 18 23 67                
  Leszek Domagała     Poland 25 28 31 84                
  Mariusz Żydziak     Poland 24 32 31 87                
  Wojciech Charzewski     Poland 26 34 35 95                
  Marceli Kotkowski     Poland 24 30 37 91                
  Piotr Słowik     Poland 22 21 18 61                
                                   
          team score 147 163 175 485                
          BEST FOUR 101 124 134 359                
                                   
    RUSSIA                              
                                   
  Konstantin Grigoriev     Russia 40 36 41 117                
  Dmitry Afonin     Russia 42 38 39 119                
  Galina Yakushina     Russia 36 43 40 119                
  Sergey Zubenko     Russia 43 46 38 127                
  Evgeny Pigrov     Russia 31 34 36 101                
  Sergey Surikov     Russia 27 34 29 90                
  Artem Kosarchuk     Russia 34 37 35 106                
  Maxim Vilenskiy     Russia 28 22 32 82                
                                   
          team score 281 290 290 861                
          BEST FOUR 161 164 158 483                
                                   
    SLOVAK                              
                                   
  Tomáš Dovalovský     Slovak 14 25 34 73                
  Adrian Gallo     Slovak 23 16 17 56                
  František Duraj     Slovak 28 25 33 86                
  Ivan Ignáth     Slovak 19 24 0 43                
  Ján Kladivík     Slovak 30 33 35 98                
  Peter Novek     Slovak 20 18 0 38                
  Henrich Raduška     Slovak 23 19 11 53                
                                   
          team score 157 160 130 447                
                                   
          team score 157 160 130 447                
          BEST FOUR 104 107 119 330                
                                   
    SOUTH AFRICA                              
                                   
  Petrus Breedt     South Africa 48 42 44 134                
  Hennie Breytenbach     South Africa 38 42 40 120                
  Francois du Toit     South Africa 44 42 42 128                
  Lukas Richter     South Africa 41 34 42 117                
  Lynn Strydom     South Africa 37 34 40 111                
  Gerhard Strydom     South Africa 34 40 34 108                
  Robert Stewart     South Africa 40 36 36 112                
  Natali Terblanche     South Africa 32 40 41 113                
                                   
          team score 314 310 319 943                
          BEST FOUR 173 166 169 508                
                                   
    SPAIN                              
                                   
  Jose Redondo Martín-Benito     Spain 34 46 47 127                
  Antonio Balbas Rodriguez     Spain 40 40 40 120                
  Manuel Cabello de Alba     Spain 38 36 41 115                
  Julian Di Peto     Spain 36 39 38 113                
  Jesus Sangroniz     Spain 21 38 30 89                
  Oscar Garcia Maldonado     Spain 34 26 25 85                
                                   
          team score 203 225 221 649                
          BEST FOUR 148 163 166 477                
                                   
    USA                              
                                   
  Ray Apelles     USA 35 27 32 94                
  Harold Rushton     USA 33 43 40 116                
  Greg Sauve     USA 42 40 41 123                
  Ian Harford     USA 41 34 41 116                
  Hans Apelles     USA 26 16 0 42                
  Alan Otsuka     USA 9 23 22 54                
                                   
          team score 186 183 176 545                
          BEST FOUR 151 144 154 449                
                                   
    WALES                              
                                   
  Simon Evans     Wales 41 38 42 121                
  Peter Jacob     Wales 42 31 42 115                
  David Gage     Wales 37 31 28 96                
  John Johnston     Wales 23 30 28 81                
  Jonathan Crocker     Wales 14 24 32 70                
                                   
          team score 157 154 172 483                
          BEST FOUR 143 130 144 417                
                                   
                                   
  Name Family name Country Category Rifle Scope Pellet Total
                   
139 1 Conor Mc Flynn North Ireland PCP Steyr LG 110 March 8-80x56 JSB 139
135 2 Simon Ayers England PCP Walther LG300 Dominator Deben 10-50x56 JSB 135
135 3 James Osborne England PCP Air Arms EV2 Leupold Competion Air Arms 135
134 4 Petrus Johannes (Piet) Breedt South Africa PCP Daystate Grand Prix Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 134
129 5 Andy Calpin England PCP Air Arms EV2 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 Air Arms 129
129 6 Craig Mc Donald England PCP Air Arms EV2 Leupold 20-50x50 PR Air Arms 129
128 7 Francois du Toit South Africa PCP Air Arms EV2 mk4 Nikko sterling JSB 128
128 8 Andrew Gillot England PCP Air Arms EV2 March JSB 128
127 9 Jose Redondo Martín-Benito Spain PCP Daystate Grand Prix Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 D'state 127
127 10 Ferenc Sas Hungary PCP Air Arms S400 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 127
127 11 Sergey Zubenko Russia PCP m2 Leupold 20-50x50 PR JSB 127
126 12 David Schofield England PCP Air Arms EV2 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 Air Arms 126
126 12 James Woodhead England PCP Anschutz 2002 Burris JSB 126
125 14 Zoltan Bozsoki Hungary PCP Air Arms EV2 BSA Platinum 10-50x60 JSB 125
124 15 Steve Page England PCP Air Arms EV2 Leupold JSB 124
123 16 Timo Keßel Germany PCP Steyr LG 110 S&B 12.5-50x56 FT JSB 123
123 16 Jürgen Klöckener Germany PCP Hammerli AF 20 FT S&B 12.5-50x56 FT JSB 123
123 16 Greg Sauve USA PCP Steyr LG 100 March 8-80x56 JSB 123
122 19 Neil Daniels England PCP Walther LG300 Dominator Leupold JSB 122
121 20 Simon Evans Wales PCP Air Arms EV2 Leupold mk 4 JSB 121
121 20 Dermot Ross North Ireland PCP Steyr LG 110 March 8-80x56 JSB 121
121 20 Marijus Vaicius Estonia PCP   Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 121
120 23 Hennie Breytenbach South Africa PCP Walther LG300 Dominator March JSB 120
120 23 antonio Balbas Rodriguez Spain PCP Air Arms EV2 mk4 S&B JSB 120
120 23 Andras Fekete-Moro Hungary PCP FWB P70 KPB S&B 12.5-50x56 FT JSB 120
120 23 Scott Robinson England PCP Air Arms Zenith Leupold Competion JSB 120
119 27 Adam Benke Germany PCP Steyr LG 110 S&B JSB 119
119 27 Dmitry Afonin Russia PCP Steyr LG 110 Leupold 20-50x50 PR JSB 119
119 27 Galina Yakushina Russia PCP Steyr LG 110 Leupold 20-50x50 PR JSB 119
117 30 Lukas Johannes Richter South Africa PCP Daystate Grand Prix March 10-60x52 JSB 117
117 30 David Robinson England PCP Air Arms EV2 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 117
117 30 Konstantin Grigoriev Russia PCP ripley ar 5 Leupold 20-50x50 PR JSB 117
117 30 Marco Coffetti Italia PCP Steyr LG 110 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 117
116 34 Barry Mc Donald England PCP Steyr LG 110 S&B PMII JSB 116
116 34 Ian Harford usa PCP Walther LG300 Dominator March 8-80x56 JSB 116
116 34 Harold Rushton USA PCP Steyr LG 100 Leupold Competion 35x JSB 116
116 34 Bernd Pas Nederland PCP Steyr LG 110 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 116
115 38 Manuel Alferez Cabello de Alba Spain PCP Air Arms EV2 Leupold 35x45 JSB 115
115 38 Peter Jacob Wales PCP Air Arms EV2 Leupold 40x45 JSB 115
114 40 Daniel Eley England PCP Anschutz 2002 Leupold 20-50x50 PR JSB 114
114 40 Alessandro Adobati Italia PCP Anschutz 2025 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 0.67 114
114 40 Achille Matrone Italia PCP Walther LG300 Dominator S&B 12.5-50x56 FT Air Arms 114
114 40 Vincenzo Spagnuolo Italia PCP Steyr LG110 FT Nikko 10x50x60 JSB 114
113 44 Natali Terblanche South Africa PCP Air Arms EV2 mk4 Leupold Competition 40x45 JSB 113
113 44 Julian Rosedondo Apellido Di Peto Spain PCP Steyr LG 110 Leupold Competition 40x45 JSB 113
113 44 Bozhidar Chudomirov Bulgary PCP Air Arms EV2 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 113
113 44 Romi Agar Estonia PCP Steyr LG 110 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 113
112 48 Robert Charles Stewart South Africa PCP       112
112 48 Andrea Tappini Italia PCP Steyr LG 110 Hawke 8-32 sr12 JSB 112
111 50 Lynn Delene Strydom South Africa PCP Air Arms EV2 Nikko JSB 111
111 50 Ian Taylor England PCP Air Arms EV2 Leupold JSB 111
111 50 Karl Kawnik Germany PCP Steyr LG 100 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 111
110 53 Ferenc Kozma Hungary PCP FWB P70 FT Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 110
110 53 Thomas Schnell Germany PCP Steyr LG 100 Leupold 35x45 JSB 110
109 55 Tamas Szomju Hungary PCP Steyr LG110 FT Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 109
109 55 Guido Kuppens Belgium PCP Air Arms S400 Nikko 10x50x60 JSB 109
109 55 Erik Bussé Belgium PCP Steyr LG 110 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 109
109 55 Luca Zanchi Italia PCP Steyr LG 110 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 109
108 59 Gerhard de Villiers Strydom South Africa PCP Air Arms EV2 Nikko JSB 108
106 60 Gyula Vicsotka Hungary PCP FWB P70 FT March 8-80x56 JSB 106
106 60 Artem Kosarchuk Russia PCP Steyr LG 110 Sightron 10-50x60 JSB 106
105 62 Agnes Fekete-Moro Hungary PCP AirArms MPR-FTbyM Tasco CS 10-50x56 JSB 105
105 62 Simeon Georgiev Bulgary PCP FWB P70 FT Leupold 45x45 JSB 105
104 64 Pal Boros Hungary PCP Anschutz 8002 S&B 12.5-50x56 FT JSB 104
104 64 Linas Burvys Lithuania Springer Air Arms Pro Sport Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 104
103 66 Stephan Balzert Germany PCP       103
103 67 Sam Van Roosbroeck Belgium PCP Air Arms EV2 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 103
102 68 Martin Müller Germany PCP Walther LG300 Dominator Deben JSB 102
101 69 Ernst Huber Austria PCP       101
101 69 Donald Old New Zealand PCP Walther LG300 Dominator S&B 12.5-50x56 FT JSB 101
101 69 Evgeny Pigrov Russia PCP Theoben mk 2 S&B 12.5-50x56 FT JSB 101
101 69 Sergey Sidorov Russia PCP m2 Leupold Competition 35x JSB 101
101 69 Pietro Salierno Italia PCP Steyr LG 110 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 101
101 69 Gianni Fabianelli Italia PCP Air Arms EV2 mk 4 Hawke 8-32 sr12 Air Arms 101
100 75 Terry Ord England PCP Walther LG300 Dominator S&B PMII JSB 100
100 75 Andreas Gundacker Germany PCP Steyr LG 110 Nikko 10-50x60 JSB 100
100 75 Luigi Borghi Italia PCP Steyr LG 110 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 100
99 78 Jonathan Noon England PCP Air Arms Pro Target BSA 10x50 JSB 99
99 78 Sven Van Roosbroeck Belgium PCP Ripley ar 5 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 99
99 78 Sergejus Titarenko Estonia PCP Steyr LG 110 S&B JSB 99
98 81 Andrew Idris Kays Norway Springer Air Arms TX 200 Bushnell elite 8x32-40 D'state 98
98 81 Gerhard Einwag Germany PCP Walther LG300 Dominator Walther 10-40x50 JSB 98
98 81 Radoslav Kyurchev Bulgary PCP RWS CA 100 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 98
98 81 Ján Kladivík Slovak PCP Steyr LG 110 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 98
98 81 Rob Strucks Nederland PCP Steyr LG 110 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 98
98 81 Dario Gusmeroli Italia PCP Anschutz 2025 Leupold Competition 40x JSB 98
97 87 Stefan Kawnik Germany PCP Steyr LG 100 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 97
97 87 Giorgio Barbato Italia PCP       97
96 89 Michael Woodhead England PCP Air Arms EV2 Burris 8-32 JSB 96
96 89 David Gage Wales PCP Steyr LG 110 Deben JSB 96
96 89 Angelo Ribelli Italia PCP Steyr LG 110 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 96
95 92 Wojciech Charzewski Poland PCP Steyr LG 110 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 95
95 92 Paula Schofield England PCP Air Arms EV2 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 Air Arms 95
95 92 Robert Farnworth England Springer Weihrauch HW 97k Deben Webley 95
95 92 John Costello England PCP Steyr LG 110 Leupold 20-50x50 PR JSB 95
95 92 Wilhelm Dahm Germany PCP Steyr LG 110 S&B 12.5-50x56 FT   95
95 92 Greg Ferson North Ireland PCP Steyr LG 110 March 8-80x56 D'state 95
95 92 Alexander Antonov Russia PCP Steyr LG 110 Leupold 20-50x50 PR JSB 95
94 99 Robert Walker England PCP Anschutz Leupold Air Arms 94
94 99 Ray Apelles USA PCP benjamin marauder Leupold Competition 35x Crossman 94
94 99 Angelo Bellini Italia PCP Steyr LG 110 Sightron 10-50x60 JSB 94
94 99 Giovanni Dapisin Italia PCP       94
94 99 Stefano Lischi Italia PCP fwb p70 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 94
93 104 Lyndeen Calvert England PCP Air Arms S400 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 93
92 105 Roberto Caballero Spain Springer Air Arms TX 200 falcon t50 JSB 92
92 105 Horst Lehnert Germany PCP Steyr LG 110 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 92
92 105 Jean Philippe Marcus Belgium PCP Air Arms EV2 Sightron 10-50x60 JSB 92
92 105 Edwin Klompenhouwer Nederland PCP Steyr LG 110 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 92
92 105 Roberto Lotti Italia PCP Daystate mk3 Nikko 10x50x60 JSB 92
91 110 Marceli Kotkowski Poland PCP Steyr LG 100 S&B Air Arms 91
91 111 Paul Dunwoody England PCP Daystate Grand Prix Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 D'state 91
91 110 Yoeri Bussé Belgium PCP Air Arms EV2 falcon t50 JSB 91
91 110 jaime artaza Chile PCP Walther LG300 Dominator Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 HN FT 91
91 110 Laurent Spagnoli Italia PCP Steyr LG 110 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 91
91 110 Roberto Buzzi Italia pcp Anschutz 2025 ares JSB 91
90 116 Sergey Surikov Russia PCP Steyr LG 110 Leupold 20-50x50 PR JSB 90
90 116 Luca Foresti Italia PCP Walther LG300 Dominator Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 90
89 118 Jesus Sangroniz Spain PCP Walther LG300 Dominator Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 89
88 119 Jozsef Zemen Hungary PCP Walther LG300 Dominator Walther 10-40x56 FT JSB 88
88 119 Helen England England PCP Walther LG300 Dominator Walther 10-40x56 FT Webley 88
88 119 Giorgio Traversa Italia PCP Daystate mk3 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 88
87 122 Mariusz Żydziak Poland PCP Walther LG300 Dominator Hawke 10-50 JSB 87
87 122 Sandor Szilagyi Hungary PCP Walther LG300 Dominator March 10-60x52 JSB 87
87 122 Plamen Georgiev Bulgary PCP Steyr LG 110 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 87
87 122 Yavor Velkov Bulgary PCP Air Arms EV2 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 87
87 122 gonzalo riob Chile PCP Air Arms EV2 Vector optic 6x24x60   87
86 127 José Antonio Sancho Pérez Spain Springer Air Arms TX 200 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 86
86 127 Svetlin Simeonov Bulgary PCP Air Arms EV2 mk 4 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 86
86 127 Renato Mikami Brasil PCP       86
86 127 František Duraj Slovak PCP Anschutz 9003 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 86
86 127 Aron Jalakas Estonia PCP Walther LG300 Dominator Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 86
86 127 Pietro Bucciarelli Italia PCP fwb p70 Zos 10-40x60 JSB 86
85 133 Oscar Garcia Maldonado Spain PCP Steyr LG 110 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 85
85 133 Franziska Kreitner Germany PCP Walther LG300 Dominator Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 85
85 133 Birgit Teipel Germany PCP Hammerli AF 20 FT S&B 12.5-50x56 FT JSB 85
85 133 Karl Egger Austria PCP Steyr LG 110 S&B 12.5-50x56 FT JSB 85
85 133 Bruno Ieppariello Italia PCP hw 100 Hawke 8-32 sr12 JSB 85
84 138 Leszek Domagała Poland PCP Air Arms EV2 mk3 March 8-80x56 Air Arms 84
84 138 Willi Thein Germany PCP Steyr LG 110 Nikko 10-50x60 JSB 84
84 138 Huan Keovilay Belgium PCP Steyr LG 110 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 84
84 138 Angelo Fiore Italia PCP /////// //////   84
83 142 Harald Wiesner Austria PCP       83
83 142 Marco Piccardo Italia Springer Weihrauch HW 97k Hawke 8-32x56 JSB 83
83 142 Giovanni Beloli Italia PCP       83
82 145 Johan Jansen South Africa PCP Air Arms EV2 mk3 Nikko stirling JSB 82
82 145 Kurt Woersdoerfer Germany PCP Steyr LG 110 BSA 10x50x60 JSB 82
82 145 Friedrich Reber Germany Springer Weihrauch HW 97k Bushnell elite 8x32-40 JSB 82
82 145 Mike Prentki Germany PCP Walther LG300 Dominator S&B 12.5-50x56 FT JSB 82
82 145 Maxim Vilenskiy Russia PCP Steyr LG 110 Leupold pr 20-50 JSB 82
82 145 Mikhail Shalimov Russia Springer Air Arms TX 200 Bushnell 8-32-40 JSB 82
81 151 Istvan Fejes-Toth Hungary Springer Air Arms TX 200 Bushnell 6-24x40 JSB 81
81 151 John Johnston Wales PCP Sportmatch gc2 Leupold mk 4 cross 81
81 151 Rebecca Cumberlege New Zealand PCP Weihrauch HW 100 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 Webley 81
81 151 Aldo Boncompagni Italia PCP Walther LG300 Dominator     81
81 151 Michele Del Vecchio Italia PCP       81
78 156 katherine martinez Chile PCP Hammerli AF 20 FT Vector optic 10-40x60 JSB 78
77 157 Sauro Ceccagnoli Italia PCP Walther LG300 Dominator Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 77
75 158 George Harde Canada Springer Air Arms TX 200 Bushnell 8-32 JSB 75
75 158 Meelis Kurvits Estonia Springer Weihrauch HW 97k Hawke 8-32x56 JSB 75
75 158 Roberto Colombini Italia PCP Steyr LG 100 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 75
74 161 James Bugeja Malta PCP Steyr LG110 FT Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 74
74 161 Alexandr Kozlov Russia Springer Air Arms Pro Sport Leupold Competition 35x JSB 74
73 163 John Walker England PCP Air Arms Leupold Air Arms 73
73 163 Tomáš Dovalovský Slovak PCP fwb p70 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 73
73 163 Ernst Zwiauer Austria PCP Steyr LG 100 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 73
72 166 Ferenc Szabo Hungary PCP Steyr LG110 FT Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 72
72 166 Alexandr Bambizov Russia PCP Steyr LG 110 Tasco JSB 72
70 168 Eric Nancé France Springer Weihrauch 77k Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 70
70 168 Jonathan Crocker Wales PCP Walther LG300 Dominator Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 70
70 168 Vagner Aurélio Moreira dos Santos Brasil PCP Air Arms EV2 Nikko JSB 70
70 168 Jucelino Nunes Terrìvel Brasil PCP Air Arms EV2 Bushnell 6x24x40 JSB 70
69 172 Filippo Mannino Italia PCP       69
68 173 Heli Jalakas Estonia Springer Weihrauch HW 97k Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 68
67 174 Katarzyna Frasińska Poland PCP Air Arms S400 Tasco 10-40x50 JSB 67
67 174 Kaidu Jalakas Estonia PCP Air Arms EV2 mk 4 S&B JSB 67
67 174 Andrea Palazzetti Italia PCP Steyr LG 110 Hawke 8-32 sr12 JSB 67
66 177 Keith Knoblauch USA Springer Air Arms TX 200 Bushnell 4200 8x32 JSB 66
66 177 Eduardo Sirtautas Argentina PCP       66
66 177 Gianni Pacilio Italia PCP Steyr LG110 FT Nikko 10x50x60 JSB 66
64 180 Cristian Tescaro Italia Springer Weihrauch HW 97k Hawke 8-32 sr12 w. Ft 64
63 181 Sergejs Semjonovs Estonia Springer Air Arms TX 200 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 63
63 181 Gustavo Abuin Argentina PCP Air Arms EV2 Nikko 8x32x60 JSB 63
63 181 Giorgio Ghirardi Italia PCP fwb p70 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 63
62 184 Fulvio Adobati Italia Springer Weihrauch HW 97k Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 Air Arms 62
61 185 Piotr Słowik Poland PCP Walther LG300 Dominator March 10-60x52 JSB 61
61 185 Jo Hamelink Nederland Springer Weihrauch HW 97k Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 61
60 187 Carsten Kratz Germany PCP Walther LG300 Dominator Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 60
59 188 Pietro Bianchi Italia Springer Weihrauch HW 97k Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 Air Arms 59
59 188 David Besenzoni Italia PCP Daystate x2 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 59
56 190 Adrian Gallo Slovak PCP Steyr LG 110 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 56
54 191 Alan Otsuka USA PCP Air Arms NJR Leupold Competition 40x cros 54
54 191 Fabio Lion Italia PCP Steyr LG 100 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 54
54 191 Mauro Figini Italia PCP       54
53 194 Robert Tornai Hungary Springer Weihrauch HW 97k Bushnell 6-24x40 JSB 53
53 194 Henrich Raduška Slovak PCP Daystate Grand Prix Hawke 8-32 JSB 53
52 196 Frank Kanters Nederland PCP frank kanters Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 52
51 197 Pal Koltai Hungary PCP Walther LG300 Dominator Tasco customs 12-60x50 0,68g 51
50 198 Alessandro Mariani Italia springer Air Arms Pro Sport Leupold 45x45 JSB 50
48 199 Alessandro De Conti Swiss PCP p70     48
46 200 Carlo Cesana Italia PCP Walther LG300 Dominator Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 46
43 201 Ivan Ignáth Slovak PCP Steyr LG 110 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 43
42 202 Hans Apelles USA PCP benjamin marauder Leupold Competition 35x cros. 42
42 202 Juri Barbera Italia Springer Weihrauch HW 77 Night 8-40 x 40 JSB 42
38 204 Stanley Shaw Malta PCP Daystate Hawke JSB 38
38 204 Steffen Ezell Germany PCP Steyr LG 110 S&Bft JSB 38
38 204 Peter Novek Slovak PCP Air Arms EV2 mk 4 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB 38
35 207 Erik Lévy Hungary PCP Daystate Grand Prix BSA 10-50-60 JSB 35
28 208 Zoltan Balint Hungary PCP Air Arms EV2 Nikko Diamond 10-50x60 JSB CS 28
24 209 Alessandro Signorini Italia Springer Air Arms Pro Sport AGS 8-32 x 56 HN FT 24
23 210 Ramos Junior Martins Adhemar Brasil Springer Theoben h.c.system Hawke JSB 23
18 211 Danilo Casini Italia PCP Steyr LG 100 Leupold 45x45 JSB 18
12 212 Ruth Gaucci Malta PCP Steyr Hawke JSB 12
You are here: Home Results 2011: Velo d'astico, Italy